COMPLIANCE  CONSULTANTS

Building Warrant of Fitness Consultants

Resources

Does my building require a Building Warrant of Fitness?

If your building has one of the following Specified Systems it will require a Building Warrant of Fitness. Under section 101 of the Building Act 2004 it is the Owners’ responsibility to apply for the Compliance Schedule.

Specified Systems

If your building has any of the above systems then it does require a Compliance Schedule.

Useful Links

PDF Downloads

.